Skip Navigation

CALUMET ATHLETICS

HOME OF THE COPPER KINGS

.

CALUMET ATHLETICS

HOME OF THE COPPER KINGS

CALUMET ATHLETICS

HOME OF THE COPPER KINGS

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

2 months ago @ 9:59AM

Calumet CC Teams Open Season at Kilpela Invite

The Calumet cross country teams opened their season on Tuesday at the Kilpela Invite.  Here are the results:

Team Girls

1, Hancock, 48; 2, Chassell, 49; 3, Houghton, 56; 4, Calumet, 103; 5, Dollar Bay, 184.

Team Boys

1, Gogebic, 48; 2, Chassell, 51; 3, Houghton, 74; 4, Rapid River, 127; 5, Republic, 164.

Girls

1, Needham, Anabel- HOU, 20.24.57, 2, Rautiola, Lela – Chassell,20.42.04, 3,Velat, Maria – HOU,4,Sturos, Ellie – HCH,21.34.08, 5, Pietila, Jenna – Chassell,21.38.96

Boys

1, Aili, Uriah-Gogebic 17.14.91, 2, Byers, Devon- Gogebic 17.28.37, 3, Thomas, Nikolas- ETC,17.51.88, 4, Tuomi, Ben – Chassell,17.58.06, 5, Mazurek, Adam- Gogebic, 17.59.81

Girls:

Hancock

1, Sturos, 21.34.08; 2, Chynoweth, 22.00.35; 3, Dennis, 22.30.76; 4,Keranen, 23.08.90,5; Driscoll, 23.24.63.

Houghton

1, Needham, 20.24.57, 2, Velat,21.23.54; 3,Seagren, 22.53.06; 4, Woodford, 24.10.53; 5, Isaacson, 24.12.44.

Chassell

1, Rautiola, 20.42.04; 2, Pietila, 21.38.96; 3, Sleeman, 22.13.24; 4, Kangas, 23.18.82; 5, Sohlden, 23.54.92.

Calumet

1, Gipp, 22.07.19; 2, Jacques, 23.17.87; 3, Loukus, 24.34.55; 4, Eskola, 24.52.22; 5,Helminen, 26.09.17

Dollar Bay

1, Keranen, 24.28.43; 2, Gaunt, 26.48.30; 3, Miller, 27.07.90; 4, Myllyoja, 29.53.68; 5, McCrum, 33.29.86.

Rep/Mich

1, Erickson, 32.42.31; 2, Laakso, 34.30.42.

Ironwood

1, Carey, 21.40.59; 2,Stengard, 27.02.83; 3,Tibaldo, 27.40.00.

Jeffers

1, Larson, 23.43.63; 2, Mantta, 27.32.29.

Boys:

Gogebic

1, Aili,17.14.91; 2, Byers,17.28.37; 3, Mazurek, 17.59.81; 4, Mazzon, 18.57.53; 5, Rowe, 20.27.37.

Chassell

1, Gockenbach,18.23.19; 2, Kytta, 18.43.53; 3, Holmes, 19.13.82; 4, Soumis, 19.38.63; 5, Kytta, Ko, 19.39.25.

Houghton

1, Wood,18.09.70; 2, Peterson, 18.15.96; 3, Labyak, 19.26.62; 4, Bulleit,19.53.48; 5,Raskind, 19.55.19.

Rapid River

1, Hernandez, A., 19.37.61; 2, Hernandez, I., 19.49.38; 3,Snay, 20.23.89; 4, Sefcik, 20.25.94; 5, Olson, 20.34.51.

Republic

1, Olender, 19.33.96; 2, Carlson, 20.22.54; 3, Anthony, 20.34.88; 4,Warner, 21.29.43; 5, Boshears, 21.55.42.

Ironwood

1, DiGiorgio, 20.21.20; 2, Stengard, 20.42.81; 3, Mattson, 22.28.07; 3, Graser, 22.29.65; 4, Rubatt, 23.58.07.

Dollar Bay

1, Hill, 19.01.28; 2, Norland, 19.50.53; 3, McCrum, 25.47.04; 4, 5, Houle, 25.50.85; 5, Busser, 27.17.49.

Jeffers

1, Kinnunen, 21.19.35; 2, Pietila, 21.49.72; 3, Larson, 21.55.02; 4, Therrian, 22.04.03; 5, Nettell, 25.03.26.

Watersmeet

1, Snow, 20.27.64; 2, Migeshick, 21.49.95; 3, Romanesko, 23.31.72; 4, Besonnen, 26.19.78; 5, Peterson, 30.37.01.

Ontonagon

1, Soumis, 20.52.09; 2, Bradley, 22.55.63; 3, Myrhen, 25.03.49; 4, Steve, 35.13.10.

View all Announcements & Events

https://calumetathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement